ltc

Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 04/539   

Ajay Barman

 

General Information

Father's Name :   Lt- Jesh Nath Barman
Holding No. :  04/539
Old Holdning No. :  NA
Ward No. :  Ward No. -4
Street Name :  Rajani Kanta Singha Road Bye lane 1
Address :  Bokultola ,
Date of Registration :  01.04.2018
House Type :  A. T.
Mobile No. :  9678635972

Self Assesment Information

Location Of Building :  Other Roads Building Type :  Assam Type Use Of Building :  Residential
( /sq.ft.)
Bed Room 2 12.000 14.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 336.000 936.80 314764.80
Kitchen 1 12.000 12.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 72.000 936.80 134899.20
Covered Varanda 1 10.000 9.500 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 95.000 936.80 88996.00
Open Varanda 1 7.000 31.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 0.000 936.80 203285.60
Bed Room 2 12.000 12.500 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 300.000 936.80 281040.00
Open Varanda 1 6.000 25.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 0.000 936.80 140520.00
Letrine 3 5.000 4.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 0.000 936.80 56208.00

URV Calculation

Total Building Area : (A) 1302.000 Sq. Ft. Land Value : 97.22 /sq. ft. Total Building Value : (D) 1219713.60
Plinth Area : (B) 1953.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Land Value : (E) 189870.66
Carpet Area : (C) 803.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Value : (F)=(D+E) 1409584.26
  Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) 105718.81
Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) 81.20
Commercial URV : (2xH) 162.39
Other's URV : (75 % of H) 60.90
Annual Rental Value (AR)   Tax Information General Public
Purpose of Building Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) URV ( ) ARV ( )
Residential : 803 81.20 65,201.39
Commercial : 0 162.39 0.00
Others : 0 60.90 0.00
Total : 803 --- 65,201.39
 
Tax Description Tax % Yearly Tax ( ) Qtrly Tax ( )
Holding Tax : 2.5 1632 408
Service Tax : 0 0 0
Total Tax : 2.5 1632 408