ltc

Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 04/381   

Sishu jyoti M. E. School

 

General Information

Father's Name :  
Holding No. :  04/381
Old Holdning No. :  NA
Ward No. :  Ward No. -4
Street Name :  Bokultola Road (B.T. Road)
Address :  Khakilamari ,Goalpara
Date of Registration :  01.04.2018
House Type :  Others
Mobile No. :  8812915771

Self Assesment Information

Location Of Building :  Other Roads Building Type :  Other Use Of Building :  Residential
( /sq.ft.)
Kitchen 1 12.000 13.250 Ground Floor Others Residential 79.500 57.78 9187.02
Class Room 3 12.000 13.250 Ground Floor Others Residential 477.000 57.78 27561.06

URV Calculation

Total Building Area : (A) 636.000 Sq. Ft. Land Value : 97.22 /sq. ft. Total Building Value : (D) 36748.08
Plinth Area : (B) 954.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Land Value : (E) 92747.88
Carpet Area : (C) 556.500 Sq. Ft.     Total Value : (F)=(D+E) 129495.96
  Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) 9712.19
Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) 15.27
Commercial URV : (2xH) 30.54
Other's URV : (75 % of H) 11.45
Annual Rental Value (AR)   Tax Information General Public
Purpose of Building Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) URV ( ) ARV ( )
Residential : 556.5 15.27 8,498.17
Commercial : 0 30.54 0.00
Others : 0 11.45 0.00
Total : 557 --- 8,498.17
 
Tax Description Tax % Yearly Tax ( ) Qtrly Tax ( )
Holding Tax : 2.5 212 53
Service Tax : 0 0 0
Total Tax : 2.5 212 53