ltc

Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 04/239   

Bishwanath Das

 

General Information

Father's Name :  
Holding No. :  04/239
Old Holdning No. :  NA
Ward No. :  Ward No. -4
Street Name :  Nagan Ch. Das Road
Address :  Hirapara , Goalpara
Date of Registration :  01.04.2018
House Type :  A. T. & Others
Mobile No. :  NA

Self Assesment Information

Location Of Building :  Other Roads Building Type :  Assam Type, Other Use Of Building :  Residential
( /sq.ft.)
Bed Room 1 12.000 11.500 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 138.000 936.80 129278.40
Bed Room 1 12.000 17.500 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 210.000 936.80 196728.00
Covered Varanda 1 8.000 7.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 56.000 936.80 52460.80
Store Room 1 8.000 7.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 28.000 936.80 52460.80
Open Varanda 1 9.000 8.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 0.000 936.80 67449.60
Bed Room 2 14.000 10.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 280.000 57.78 16178.40
Bed Room 1 14.000 8.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 112.000 57.78 6471.36
Open Varanda 1 5.000 28.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 0.000 57.78 8089.20
Letrine 4 5.000 4.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 0.000 936.80 74944.00

URV Calculation

Total Building Area : (A) 1144.000 Sq. Ft. Land Value : 97.22 /sq. ft. Total Building Value : (D) 604060.56
Plinth Area : (B) 1716.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Land Value : (E) 166829.52
Carpet Area : (C) 824.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Value : (F)=(D+E) 770890.08
  Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) 57816.75
Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) 50.54
Commercial URV : (2xH) 101.08
Other's URV : (75 % of H) 37.90
Annual Rental Value (AR)   Tax Information General Public
Purpose of Building Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) URV ( ) ARV ( )
Residential : 824 50.54 41,644.23
Commercial : 0 101.08 0.00
Others : 0 37.90 0.00
Total : 824 --- 41,644.23
 
Tax Description Tax % Yearly Tax ( ) Qtrly Tax ( )
Holding Tax : 2.5 1040 260
Service Tax : 0 0 0
Total Tax : 2.5 1040 260