ltc

Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 04/211   

Rita Das

 

General Information

Father's Name :  
Holding No. :  04/211
Old Holdning No. :  NA
Ward No. :  Ward No. -4
Street Name :  Shivbari Road
Address :  Hirapara ,Goalpara
Date of Registration :  01.04.2018
House Type :  A. T. & Others
Mobile No. :  9436574401

Self Assesment Information

Location Of Building :  Other Roads Building Type :  Assam Type, Other Use Of Building :  Residential
( /sq.ft.)
Drawing Room 1 17.000 10.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 170.000 936.80 159256.00
Open Varanda 1 6.000 20.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 0.000 936.80 112416.00
Kitchen 1 9.000 15.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 67.500 57.78 7800.30
Bed Room 2 16.000 14.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 448.000 936.80 419686.40
Open Varanda 1 5.000 15.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 0.000 936.80 70260.00
Letrine 3 5.000 15.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 0.000 936.80 210780.00
Bed Room 1 17.000 10.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 170.000 936.80 159256.00

URV Calculation

Total Building Area : (A) 1343.000 Sq. Ft. Land Value : 138.88 /sq. ft. Total Building Value : (D) 1139454.70
Plinth Area : (B) 2014.500 Sq. Ft.     Total Land Value : (E) 279773.76
Carpet Area : (C) 855.500 Sq. Ft.     Total Value : (F)=(D+E) 1419228.46
  Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) 106442.13
Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) 79.26
Commercial URV : (2xH) 158.51
Other's URV : (75 % of H) 59.44
Annual Rental Value (AR)   Tax Information General Public
Purpose of Building Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) URV ( ) ARV ( )
Residential : 855.5 79.26 67,804.35
Commercial : 0 158.51 0.00
Others : 0 59.44 0.00
Total : 856 --- 67,804.35
 
Tax Description Tax % Yearly Tax ( ) Qtrly Tax ( )
Holding Tax : 2.5 1696 424
Service Tax : 0 0 0
Total Tax : 2.5 1696 424