ltc

Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 04/157   

Suraz Koli Devi

 

General Information

Father's Name :   Lt- Babu Lal Sha
Holding No. :  04/157
Old Holdning No. :  04/334
Ward No. :  Ward No. -4
Street Name :  Nagan Ch. Das Road
Address :  Hirapara ,Goalpara
Date of Registration :  01.04.2018
House Type :  A. T.
Mobile No. :  9435253627

Self Assesment Information

Location Of Building :  Other Roads Building Type :  Assam Type Use Of Building :  Residential
( /sq.ft.)
Bed Room 1 13.000 15.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 195.000 936.80 182676.00
Open Varanda 1 8.000 10.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 0.000 936.80 74944.00
Letrine 3 5.000 4.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 0.000 936.80 56208.00
Bed Room 1 13.000 20.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 260.000 936.80 243568.00
Kitchen 1 13.000 20.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 130.000 936.80 243568.00
Covered Varanda 1 8.000 40.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 320.000 936.80 299776.00

URV Calculation

Total Building Area : (A) 1370.000 Sq. Ft. Land Value : 97.22 /sq. ft. Total Building Value : (D) 1283416.00
Plinth Area : (B) 2055.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Land Value : (E) 199787.10
Carpet Area : (C) 1100.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Value : (F)=(D+E) 1483203.1
  Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) 111240.23
Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) 81.20
Commercial URV : (2xH) 162.39
Other's URV : (75 % of H) 60.90
Annual Rental Value (AR)   Tax Information General Public
Purpose of Building Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) URV ( ) ARV ( )
Residential : 1100 81.20 89,316.97
Commercial : 0 162.39 0.00
Others : 0 60.90 0.00
Total : 1,100 --- 89,316.97
 
Tax Description Tax % Yearly Tax ( ) Qtrly Tax ( )
Holding Tax : 2.5 2232 558
Service Tax : 0 0 0
Total Tax : 2.5 2232 558