ltc

Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 03/284   

Abdul Korim Sk.

 

General Information

Father's Name :   Lt- banij Uddin Sk.
Holding No. :  03/284
Old Holdning No. :  NA
Ward No. :  Ward No. -3
Street Name :  Kherbari Road
Address :  Itakhuli ,
Date of Registration :  01.04.2018
House Type :  Others
Mobile No. :  7896606683

Self Assesment Information

Location Of Building :  Other Roads Building Type :  Other Use Of Building :  Residential
( /sq.ft.)
Bed Room 1 10.000 22.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 220.000 57.78 12711.60

URV Calculation

Total Building Area : (A) 220.000 Sq. Ft. Land Value : 69.44 /sq. ft. Total Building Value : (D) 12711.60
Plinth Area : (B) 330.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Land Value : (E) 22915.20
Carpet Area : (C) 220.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Value : (F)=(D+E) 35626.8
  Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) 2672.01
Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) 12.15
Commercial URV : (2xH) 24.29
Other's URV : (75 % of H) 9.11
Annual Rental Value (AR)   Tax Information General Public
Purpose of Building Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) URV ( ) ARV ( )
Residential : 220 12.15 2,672.01
Commercial : 0 24.29 0.00
Others : 0 9.11 0.00
Total : 220 --- 2,672.01
 
Tax Description Tax % Yearly Tax ( ) Qtrly Tax ( )
Holding Tax : 2.5 68 17
Service Tax : 0 0 0
Total Tax : 2.5 68 17