ltc

Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 03/206   

Sofiqul Hoque

 

General Information

Father's Name :   Lt- Noskor Ali
Holding No. :  03/206
Old Holdning No. :  NA
Ward No. :  Ward No. -3
Street Name :  Itakhuli L P School Bye lane Road
Address :  Itakhuli ,
Date of Registration :  01.04.2018
House Type :  A. T. & Others
Mobile No. :  7086208162

Self Assesment Information

Location Of Building :  Other Roads Building Type :  Assam Type, Other Use Of Building :  Residential
( /sq.ft.)
Bed Room 2 12.000 15.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 360.000 57.78 20800.80
Covered Varanda 1 13.000 8.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 104.000 936.80 97427.20
Open Varanda 1 8.000 17.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 0.000 936.80 127404.80

URV Calculation

Total Building Area : (A) 600.000 Sq. Ft. Land Value : 69.44 /sq. ft. Total Building Value : (D) 245632.80
Plinth Area : (B) 900.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Land Value : (E) 62496.00
Carpet Area : (C) 464.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Value : (F)=(D+E) 308128.8
  Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) 23109.66
Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) 38.52
Commercial URV : (2xH) 77.03
Other's URV : (75 % of H) 28.89
Annual Rental Value (AR)   Tax Information General Public
Purpose of Building Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) URV ( ) ARV ( )
Residential : 464 38.52 17,871.47
Commercial : 0 77.03 0.00
Others : 0 28.89 0.00
Total : 464 --- 17,871.47
 
Tax Description Tax % Yearly Tax ( ) Qtrly Tax ( )
Holding Tax : 2.5 448 112
Service Tax : 0 0 0
Total Tax : 2.5 448 112