Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 02/441
General Information
| Father's Name : |
S/O:-Lt khoda Box |
| Holding No. : |
02/441 |
| Old Holdning No. : |
NA |
| Ward No. : |
Ward No. -2 |
| Street Name : |
Pachani Road |
| Address : |
Rajbar Pachani , |
| Date of Registration : |
01.04.2018 |
| House Type : |
A.T. |
| Mobile No. : |
9678934919 |
Self Assesment Information
| Location Of Building : |
Other Roads |
Building Type : |
Assam Type, Other |
Use Of Building : |
Residential |
| Room Type |
( /sq.ft.) |
| Bed Room |
5 |
13.000 |
13.000 |
Ground Floor |
Assam Type |
Residential |
845.000 |
936.80 |
791596.00 |
| Open Varanda |
1 |
5.000 |
65.000 |
Ground Floor |
Assam Type |
Residential |
0.000 |
936.80 |
304460.00 |
| Bed Room |
3 |
13.600 |
12.000 |
Ground Floor |
Others |
Residential |
489.600 |
57.78 |
28289.08 |
| Open Varanda |
1 |
6.000 |
41.000 |
Ground Floor |
Others |
Residential |
0.000 |
57.78 |
14213.88 |
| Letrine |
1 |
4.000 |
5.000 |
Ground Floor |
Assam Type |
Residential |
0.000 |
936.80 |
18736.00 |
URV Calculation
| Total Building Area : (A) |
1925.600 Sq. Ft. |
Land Value : |
125.00 /sq. ft. |
Total Building Value : (D) |
1157294.96 |
| Plinth Area : (B) |
2888.400 Sq. Ft. |
|
|
Total Land Value : (E) |
361050.00 |
| Carpet Area : (C) |
1334.600 Sq. Ft. |
|
|
Total Value : (F)=(D+E) |
1518344.96 |
| |
Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) |
113875.87 |
| Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) |
59.14 |
| Commercial URV : (2xH) |
118.28 |
| Other's URV : (75 % of H) |
44.35 |
|
| Annual Rental Value (AR) |
|
Tax Information |
General Public |
| Purpose of Building |
Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) |
URV ( ) |
ARV ( ) |
| Residential : |
1334.6 |
59.14 |
78,925.39 |
| Commercial : |
0 |
118.28 |
0.00 |
| Others : |
0 |
44.35 |
0.00 |
| Total : |
1,335 |
--- |
78,925.39 |
|
|
| Tax Description |
Tax % |
Yearly Tax ( ) |
Qtrly Tax ( ) |
| Holding Tax : |
2.5 |
1972 |
493 |
| Cleaning Tax : |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Urban Service Tax : |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Water Tax : |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Urban Tax : |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Service Tax : |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Total Tax : |
2.5 |
1972 |
493 |
|