ltc

Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 02/171   

Jogen Rabidas

 

General Information

Father's Name :   S/O:-Lt. Bisuram Rabidas
Holding No. :  02/171
Old Holdning No. :  02/370
Ward No. :  Ward No. -2
Street Name :  karmakarpara road
Address :  Karmakarpara ,
Date of Registration :  01.04.2018
House Type :  
Mobile No. :  NA

Self Assesment Information

Location Of Building :  Other Roads Building Type :  Other Use Of Building :  Residential
( /sq.ft.)
Bed Room 1 12.000 12.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 144.000 57.78 8320.32

URV Calculation

Total Building Area : (A) 144.000 Sq. Ft. Land Value : 97.22 /sq. ft. Total Building Value : (D) 8320.32
Plinth Area : (B) 216.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Land Value : (E) 20999.52
Carpet Area : (C) 144.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Value : (F)=(D+E) 29319.84
  Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) 2198.98
Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) 15.27
Commercial URV : (2xH) 30.54
Other's URV : (75 % of H) 11.45
Annual Rental Value (AR)   Tax Information General Public
Purpose of Building Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) URV ( ) ARV ( )
Residential : 144 15.27 2,198.98
Commercial : 0 30.54 0.00
Others : 0 11.45 0.00
Total : 144 --- 2,198.98
 
Tax Description Tax % Yearly Tax ( ) Qtrly Tax ( )
Holding Tax : 2.5 56 14
Service Tax : 0 0 0
Total Tax : 2.5 56 14