ltc

Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 02/117   

Kepat Ali

 

General Information

Father's Name :   S/O:-Lt. Shaalam Sheikh
Holding No. :  02/117
Old Holdning No. :  02/56
Ward No. :  Ward No. -2
Street Name :  Milon Nagar Road bye lane 3
Address :  Milon Nagar ,
Date of Registration :  01.04.2018
House Type :  Assam Type & Others
Mobile No. :  8011489329

Self Assesment Information

Location Of Building :  Other Roads Building Type :  Assam Type, Other Use Of Building :  Residential
( /sq.ft.)
Bed Room 2 12.000 12.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 288.000 936.80 269798.40
Bed Room 2 11.000 12.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 264.000 936.80 247315.20
Open Varanda 1 6.000 22.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 0.000 936.80 123657.60
Bed Room 1 14.000 12.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 168.000 57.78 9707.04

URV Calculation

Total Building Area : (A) 852.000 Sq. Ft. Land Value : 97.22 /sq. ft. Total Building Value : (D) 650478.24
Plinth Area : (B) 1278.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Land Value : (E) 124247.16
Carpet Area : (C) 720.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Value : (F)=(D+E) 774725.4
  Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) 58104.40
Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) 68.20
Commercial URV : (2xH) 136.40
Other's URV : (75 % of H) 51.15
Annual Rental Value (AR)   Tax Information General Public
Purpose of Building Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) URV ( ) ARV ( )
Residential : 720 68.20 49,102.31
Commercial : 0 136.40 0.00
Others : 0 51.15 0.00
Total : 720 --- 49,102.31
 
Tax Description Tax % Yearly Tax ( ) Qtrly Tax ( )
Holding Tax : 2.5 1228 307
Service Tax : 0 0 0
Total Tax : 2.5 1228 307