ltc

Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 01/748   

Mojir Ali

 

General Information

Father's Name :   Lt. Aynal Hoque
Holding No. :  01/748
Old Holdning No. :  01/Na
Ward No. :  Ward No. -1
Street Name :  Kholisavita PWD Road
Address :  Folimari ,+++
Date of Registration :  04.01.2018
House Type :  Assam type 2 Others
Mobile No. :  9954814261

Self Assesment Information

Location Of Building :  Main Road Building Type :  Assam Type, Other Use Of Building :  Residential
( /sq.ft.)
Bed Room 1 12.000 12.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 144.000 57.78 8320.32
Kitchen 1 12.000 12.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 72.000 57.78 8320.32
Bed Room 2 15.000 15.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 450.000 936.80 421560.00

URV Calculation

Total Building Area : (A) 738.000 Sq. Ft. Land Value : 69.44 /sq. ft. Total Building Value : (D) 438200.64
Plinth Area : (B) 1107.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Land Value : (E) 76870.08
Carpet Area : (C) 666.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Value : (F)=(D+E) 515070.72
  Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) 38630.30
Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) 52.34
Commercial URV : (2xH) 104.69
Other's URV : (75 % of H) 39.26
Annual Rental Value (AR)   Tax Information General Public
Purpose of Building Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) URV ( ) ARV ( )
Residential : 666 52.34 34,861.49
Commercial : 0 104.69 0.00
Others : 0 39.26 0.00
Total : 666 --- 34,861.49
 
Tax Description Tax % Yearly Tax ( ) Qtrly Tax ( )
Holding Tax : 2.5 872 218
Service Tax : 0 0 0
Total Tax : 2.5 872 218