ltc

Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 01/498   

Hamidul Islam

 

General Information

Father's Name :   Lt, Jomir Ali
Holding No. :  01/498
Old Holdning No. :  01/Na
Ward No. :  Ward No. -1
Street Name :  Santipur Road
Address :  Santipur ,+++
Date of Registration :  04.01.2018
House Type :  Others
Mobile No. :  8812094981

Self Assesment Information

Location Of Building :  Other Roads Building Type :  Other Use Of Building :  Residential
( /sq.ft.)
Bed Room 1 12.000 16.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 192.000 57.78 11093.76
Bed Room 2 12.000 14.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 336.000 57.78 19414.08

URV Calculation

Total Building Area : (A) 528.000 Sq. Ft. Land Value : 69.44 /sq. ft. Total Building Value : (D) 30507.84
Plinth Area : (B) 792.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Land Value : (E) 54996.48
Carpet Area : (C) 528.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Value : (F)=(D+E) 85504.32
  Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) 6412.82
Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) 12.15
Commercial URV : (2xH) 24.29
Other's URV : (75 % of H) 9.11
Annual Rental Value (AR)   Tax Information General Public
Purpose of Building Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) URV ( ) ARV ( )
Residential : 528 12.15 6,412.82
Commercial : 0 24.29 0.00
Others : 0 9.11 0.00
Total : 528 --- 6,412.82
 
Tax Description Tax % Yearly Tax ( ) Qtrly Tax ( )
Holding Tax : 2.5 160 40
Service Tax : 0 0 0
Total Tax : 2.5 160 40