ltc

Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 01/471   

Birhussain

 

General Information

Father's Name :   Lt, Shorhab Ali
Holding No. :  01/471
Old Holdning No. :  01/384
Ward No. :  Ward No. -1
Street Name :  Santipur Road
Address :  Santipur ,++
Date of Registration :  04.01.2018
House Type :  Assam type
Mobile No. :  7896632344

Self Assesment Information

Location Of Building :  Other Roads Building Type :  Assam Type, Other Use Of Building :  Residential
( /sq.ft.)
Bed Room 1 12.000 12.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 144.000 936.80 134899.20
Kitchen 1 12.000 12.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 72.000 57.78 8320.32

URV Calculation

Total Building Area : (A) 288.000 Sq. Ft. Land Value : 69.44 /sq. ft. Total Building Value : (D) 143219.52
Plinth Area : (B) 432.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Land Value : (E) 29998.08
Carpet Area : (C) 216.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Value : (F)=(D+E) 173217.6
  Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) 12991.32
Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) 45.11
Commercial URV : (2xH) 90.22
Other's URV : (75 % of H) 33.83
Annual Rental Value (AR)   Tax Information General Public
Purpose of Building Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) URV ( ) ARV ( )
Residential : 216 45.11 9,743.49
Commercial : 0 90.22 0.00
Others : 0 33.83 0.00
Total : 216 --- 9,743.49
 
Tax Description Tax % Yearly Tax ( ) Qtrly Tax ( )
Holding Tax : 2.5 244 61
Service Tax : 0 0 0
Total Tax : 2.5 244 61