ltc

Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 01/206   

Mozibor Rohman

 

General Information

Father's Name :   Lt, Shaheb Ali Akand
Holding No. :  01/206
Old Holdning No. :  01/NA
Ward No. :  Ward No. -1
Street Name :  Manashpara Ambari Rajbari Road
Address :  Manaspara ,+++
Date of Registration :  04.01.2018
House Type :  Assam Type @ Others
Mobile No. :  8011451813

Self Assesment Information

Location Of Building :  Other Roads Building Type :  Assam Type, Other Use Of Building :  Residential
( /sq.ft.)
Bed Room 2 22.000 14.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 616.000 936.80 577068.80
Open Varanda 1 6.000 44.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 0.000 936.80 247315.20
Bed Room 2 15.000 12.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 360.000 57.78 20800.80
Open Varanda 1 6.000 30.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 0.000 57.78 10400.40

URV Calculation

Total Building Area : (A) 1420.000 Sq. Ft. Land Value : 111.11 /sq. ft. Total Building Value : (D) 855585.20
Plinth Area : (B) 2130.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Land Value : (E) 236664.30
Carpet Area : (C) 976.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Value : (F)=(D+E) 1092249.5
  Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) 81918.71
Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) 57.69
Commercial URV : (2xH) 115.38
Other's URV : (75 % of H) 43.27
Annual Rental Value (AR)   Tax Information General Public
Purpose of Building Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) URV ( ) ARV ( )
Residential : 976 57.69 56,304.69
Commercial : 0 115.38 0.00
Others : 0 43.27 0.00
Total : 976 --- 56,304.69
 
Tax Description Tax % Yearly Tax ( ) Qtrly Tax ( )
Holding Tax : 2.5 1408 352
Service Tax : 0 0 0
Total Tax : 2.5 1408 352