ltc

Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 01/1303   

ROFIKUL

 

General Information

Father's Name :   LT. AZAHAR ALI
Holding No. :  01/1303
Old Holdning No. :  01/
Ward No. :  Ward No. -1
Street Name :  Kholisavita PWD Road
Address :  FOLIMARI ,++
Date of Registration :  01.04.2014
House Type :  OTHERS
Mobile No. :  

Self Assesment Information

Location Of Building :  Main Road Building Type :  Other Use Of Building :  Residential
( /sq.ft.)
Bed Room 1 8.000 12.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 96.000 57.78 5546.88

URV Calculation

Total Building Area : (A) 96.000 Sq. Ft. Land Value : 69.44 /sq. ft. Total Building Value : (D) 5546.88
Plinth Area : (B) 144.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Land Value : (E) 9999.36
Carpet Area : (C) 96.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Value : (F)=(D+E) 15546.24
  Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) 1165.96
Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) 12.15
Commercial URV : (2xH) 24.29
Other's URV : (75 % of H) 9.11
Annual Rental Value (AR)   Tax Information General Public
Purpose of Building Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) URV ( ) ARV ( )
Residential : 96 12.15 1,165.96
Commercial : 0 24.29 0.00
Others : 0 9.11 0.00
Total : 96 --- 1,165.96
 
Tax Description Tax % Yearly Tax ( ) Qtrly Tax ( )
Holding Tax : 2.5 28 7
Service Tax : 0 0 0
Total Tax : 2.5 28 7