ltc

Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 01/1284   

HABEZ ALI

 

General Information

Father's Name :   LT. SADEK ALI
Holding No. :  01/1284
Old Holdning No. :  01/
Ward No. :  Ward No. -1
Street Name :  Kholisavita PWD Road
Address :  FOLIMARI ,++
Date of Registration :  01.04.2014
House Type :  ASSAM & OTHERS
Mobile No. :  

Self Assesment Information

Location Of Building :  Main Road Building Type :  Assam Type, Other Use Of Building :  Residential
( /sq.ft.)
Bed Room 3 16.000 12.000 Ground Floor Assam Type Residential 576.000 936.80 539596.80
Kitchen 1 8.000 10.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 40.000 57.78 4622.40

URV Calculation

Total Building Area : (A) 656.000 Sq. Ft. Land Value : 69.44 /sq. ft. Total Building Value : (D) 544219.20
Plinth Area : (B) 984.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Land Value : (E) 68328.96
Carpet Area : (C) 616.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Value : (F)=(D+E) 612548.16
  Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) 45941.11
Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) 70.03
Commercial URV : (2xH) 140.06
Other's URV : (75 % of H) 52.52
Annual Rental Value (AR)   Tax Information General Public
Purpose of Building Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) URV ( ) ARV ( )
Residential : 616 70.03 43,139.82
Commercial : 0 140.06 0.00
Others : 0 52.52 0.00
Total : 616 --- 43,139.82
 
Tax Description Tax % Yearly Tax ( ) Qtrly Tax ( )
Holding Tax : 2.5 1080 270
Service Tax : 0 0 0
Total Tax : 2.5 1080 270