ltc

Property Assesment Detail Information for Holding No. : 01/1277   

FAZLUL KARIM

 

General Information

Father's Name :   LT, ABDUL SHOHID
Holding No. :  01/1277
Old Holdning No. :  01/
Ward No. :  Ward No. -1
Street Name :  Manashpara Ambari Rajbari Road
Address :  MANASPARA ,++
Date of Registration :  04.01.2018
House Type :  OTHERS
Mobile No. :  9954836059

Self Assesment Information

Location Of Building :  Other Roads Building Type :  Other Use Of Building :  Residential
( /sq.ft.)
Bed Room 2 12.000 13.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 312.000 57.78 18027.36
Open Varanda 1 6.000 25.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 0.000 57.78 8667.00
Kitchen 1 10.000 12.000 Ground Floor Others Residential 60.000 57.78 6933.60

URV Calculation

Total Building Area : (A) 582.000 Sq. Ft. Land Value : 111.11 /sq. ft. Total Building Value : (D) 33627.96
Plinth Area : (B) 873.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Land Value : (E) 96999.03
Carpet Area : (C) 372.000 Sq. Ft.     Total Value : (F)=(D+E) 130626.99
  Annual Rent : (G)=(7.5% of F) 9797.02
Residential URV : (H)=(G/A) 16.83
Commercial URV : (2xH) 33.67
Other's URV : (75 % of H) 12.63
Annual Rental Value (AR)   Tax Information General Public
Purpose of Building Carpet Area(Sq.Ft.) URV ( ) ARV ( )
Residential : 372 16.83 6,262.01
Commercial : 0 33.67 0.00
Others : 0 12.63 0.00
Total : 372 --- 6,262.01
 
Tax Description Tax % Yearly Tax ( ) Qtrly Tax ( )
Holding Tax : 2.5 156 39
Service Tax : 0 0 0
Total Tax : 2.5 156 39